Russian

Cosmonauts and Astronauts Flied on Domestic Spacecrafts and Salyut and Mir Orbital Stations



 Yuri Alexeevich  Gagarin
Yu. Gagarin
 German Stepanovich  Titiov
G. Titiov
Andrian Grigorievich   Nikolaev
A. Nikolaev
Pavel Romanovich   Popovich
P. Popovich.
Valery Fedorovich   Bykovsky
V. Bykovsky
 Valentina Vladimirovna   Tereshkova
V. Tereshkova
Vladimir Mikhailovich   Komarov
V. Komarov
 Konstantin Petrovich   Feoktistov
K. Feoktistov
Boris Borisovich   Egorov
B. Egorov
Pavel Ivanovich   Belyaev
P. Belyaev
Alexei Arkhipovich   Leonov
A. Leonov
Georgy Timofeevich   Beregovoy
G. Beregovoy
 Vladimir Alexandrovich   Shatalov
V. Shatalov
 Boris Valentinovich   Volynov
B. Volynov
 Evgeny Vasilievich   Khrunov
E. Khrunov
Alexei Stanislavovich   Eliseev
A. Eliseev
Georgy Stepanovich   Shonin
G. Shonin
Valery Nikolaevich   Kubasov
V. Kubasov
Anatoly Vasilievich   Filipchenko
A. Filipchenko
Vladislav Nikolaevich   Volkov
V. Volkov
Viktor Vasilievich   Gorbatko
V. Gorbatko
Vitaly Ivanovich   Sevastianov
V. Sevastianov
Nikolai Nikolaevich   Rukavishnikov
N. Rukavishnikov
Georgy Timofeevich   Dobrovolsky
G. Dobrovolsky
Viktor Ivanovich   Patsaev
V. Patsaev
Vasily Grigorievich   Lazarev
V. Lazarev
Oleg Grigorievich  Makarov
O. Makarov
 Petr Ilyich   Klimuk
P. Klimuk
Valentin Vitalievich  Lebedev
V. Lebedev
Yuri Petrovich   Artyukhin
Yu. Artyukhin
Gennady Vasilievich   Sarafanov
G. Sarafanov
Lev Stepanovich   Demin
L. Demin
Alexei Alexandrovich   Gubarev
A. Gubarev
Georgy Mikhailovich   Grechko
G. Grechko
 Vitaly Mikhailovich   Zholobov
V. Zholobov
Vladimir Viktorovich   Aksenov
V. Aksenov
Vyacheslav Dmitrievich  Zudov
V. Zudov
 Valery Ilyich   Rozhdestvensky
V. Rozhdestvensky
 Yuri Nikolaevich   Glazkov
Yu. Glazkov
Vladimir Vasilievich   Kovalenok
V. Kovalenok
Valery Viktorovich   Rumin
V. Rumin
Yuri Viktorovich   Romanenko
Yu. Romanenko
Vladimir Alexandrovich   Dzhanibekov
V. Dzhanibekov
 Vladimir Remek   (Czechoslovakia)
V. Remek
  Alexander Sergeevich   Ivanchenkov
A. Ivanchenkov
Miroslav Germashevsky   (Poland)
M. Germashevsky
Zigmund Jahn   (Germany)
Z. Jahn
Vladimir Afanasievich   Lyakhov
V. Lyakhov
 Georgy Ivanov   (Bolgaria)
G. Ivanov .
Leonid Ivanovich   Popov
L. Popov
Bertalan Farkas  (Hungary)
B. Farkas
Yuri Vasilievich   Malyshev
Yu. Malyshev
 Pham Tuan   (Vietnam)
Pham Tuan
Arnaldo Tamayo Mendez   (Cuba)
A. Tamayo
   Leonid Denisovich   Kizim
L. Kizim
Gennady Mikhailovich   Strekalov
G. Strekalov
Viktor Petrovich  Savinykh
V. Savinykh
 Zhugderdemidiin Gurragcha  (Mongolia)
Zh. Gurragcha
Dumitru Prunariu  (Roumania)
D. Prunariu
Anatoly Nikolaevich   Berezovoy
A. Berezovoy
Jean-Loup Cretien  (France)
J. Cretien
Alexander Alexandrovich   Serebrov
A. Serebrov
Svetlana Evgenievna   Savitskaya
S. Savitskaya
Vladimir Georgievich Titov
V. Titov
Alexander Pavlovich   Alexandrov
A. Alexandrov
Vladimir Alexeevich   Solovyov
V. Solovyov
Oleg Yurievich  Atkov
O. Atkov
Rakesh Sharma   (India)
R. Sharma
 Igor Petrovich   Volk
I. Volk
 Vladimir Vladimirovich   Vasutin
V. Vasutin
  Alexander Alexandrovich   Volkov
A. Volkov
Alexander Ivanovich   Laveikin
A. Laveikin
Alexander Stepanovich   Viktorenko
A. Viktorenko
Mohammed Ahmed Faris   (Syria)
M. Faris
Musa Khiramanovich   Manarov
M. Manarov
 Anatoly Semenovich   Levchenko
A. Levchenko
Anatoly Yakovlevich   Solovyov
A. Solovyov
Alexander Alexandrov   (Bolgaria)
A. Alexandrov
Valery Vladimirovich   Polyakov
V. Polyakov
Abdul Ahad Mohmand   (Afghanistan)
A. Mohmand
Sergei Konstantinovich   Krikalev
S. Krikalev
Alexander Nikolaevich   Balandin
A. Balandin
Gennady Mikhailovich   Manakov
G. Manakov
Viktor Mikhailovich   Afanasiev
V. Afanasiev
Toyohiro Akiyama   (Japan)
T. Akiyama
Anatoly Pavlovich   Artsebarsky
A. Artsebarsky
Helen Sharman   (Great Britain)
H. Sharman
 Toktar Ongarbaevich  Aubakirov   (Kazakhstan)
T. Aubakirov
 Franz Feeboeck   (Austria)
F. Feeboeck
Alexander Yurevich  Kaleri
A. Kaleri
 Claus-Dietrich Flade   (Germany)
C. Flade
Sergei Vasilievich   Avdeev
S. Avdeev
  Michel Tognini   (France)
M. Tognini
Alexander Fedorovich  Poleschuk
A. Poleschuk
Vasily Vasilievich   Tsibliev
V. Tsibliev
Jean-Pierre Haignere   (France)
J. Haignere
Yuri Vladimirovich   Usachev
Yu. Usachev
Yuri Ivanovich   Malenchenko
Yu. Malenchenko
Talgat Amangeldievich   Musabaev   (Kazakhstan)
T. Musabaev
Elena Vladimirovna   Kondakova
E. Kondakova
 Ulf Merbold   (ESA, Germany)
U. Merbold
Vladimir Nikolaevich   Dezhurov
V. Dezhurov
 Norman Thagard   (USA)
N. Thagard
Nikolai Mikhailovich   Budarin
N. Budarin
Yuri Pavlovich   Gidzenko
Yu. Gidzenko
Thomas Reiter   (ESA, Germany)
Th. Reiter
Yuri Ivanovich   Onufrienko
Yu. Onufrienko
 Shannon Lucid   (USA)
Sh. Lucid
Valery Grigorievich   Korzun
V. Korzun
Claudie Andre-Deshaus   (France)
C. Andre-Deshaus
John Blakha   (USA)
J. Blakha
 Jerry Linenger   (USA)
J. Linenger
 Alexander Ivanovich   Lazutkin
A. Lazutkin
 Reinhold Ewald   (Germany)
R. Ewald
Mike Foale   (USA)
M. Foale
 Pavel Vladimirovich   Vinogradov
P. Vinogradov
David Wolf   (USA)
D. Wolf
Andrew Thomas   (USA)
A. Thomas
 Leopold Eyharts   (France)
L. Eyharts
Gennady Ivanovich   Padalka
G. Padalka
 Yuri Mikhailovich  Baturin
Yu. Baturin
 Ivan Bella   (Slovakia)
I. Bella
Sergei Viktorovich   Zaletin
S. Zaletin

News Archive

November  2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30